Cubigel Compressor R134a HMBP 1/2 HP 18.0cc High Efficiency - GPT18RA

Cubigel Compressor R134a HMBP 1/2 HP 18.0cc High Efficiency

Part Number: GPT18RA

Cubigel Compressor R134a HMBP 1/2 HP 18.0cc High Efficiency

Part Number: GPT18RA
Cubigel

Sign in to your Aire-Biz account to view pricing and stock levels.

Sign in

Not an Airefrig customer? Complete our online account application form here to apply for a credit account.

  • Cubigel have produced more than 100 million compressors and have over 50 years of experience developing compressors for the commercial refrigeration market. Cubigel are focused on the development of quality compressors and condensing units which are supported by European manufacturing in Barcelona, Spain.

    With innovative research and development, Cubigel compressors are designed to optimize energy consumption in response to the issue of global warming. The high efficiency models reduce energy consumption of commercial refrigeration appliances by between 10% and 30%, with respect to standard ranges.

    Cubigel compressors range from 2.2cc up to 34cc and are available in a comprehensive range of refrigerants for today’s market. Due to this large range and a universal drop-in design, Cubigel compressors can be used as a replacement for most common compressors.

    Contact your local Airefrig Australia branch and a sales engineer will assist you with selecting a Cubigel compressor that is appropriate for your application.

  • General Specifications
    Nominal HP1/2 hp
    Displacement18 cm?
    FanFan Cooled
    Suction Line Connection8.1 mm
    Charge Line Connection8.1 mm
    Discharge Line Connection6.5 mm
    Connection Typestub tube
    Weight12.7 kg
    Oil Charge400 ml
    Oil TypeISO VG 32 Ester
    Electrical Specifications
    Voltage220-240 / 1 / 50 Hz
    Motor TypeCSR
    Max Continuous Current5.5 amps
    Locked Rotor Amps23 amps
    Rated Load Amps3.7 amps
    Main Winding Resistance3.72 Ω @ 25 ºC
    Start Winding Resistance7.09 Ω @ 25 ºC
  • Start Capacitor102661
    Run Capacitor103005
    Relay405151
    Overload102201
  • R134A
    Cond Temp (°C)Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -15-10-50510
    45Capacity (w)7789871233151718392197
    Input (w)455504554607660715
    Current (Amps)2.482.672.883.093.333.57
    50Capacity (w)7299251157142717352081
    Input (w)467520574630688747
    Current (Amps)2.522.732.963.23.453.72
    55Capacity (w)6798611080133716321964
    Input (w)479536594654715778
    Current (Amps)2.572.83.043.33.573.86

    Note:

    Operating Conditions ASHRAE
    Based on +46 ºC Liquid temp & +35 ºC Suction gas

My Comparison List

Compare Clear all
Sorry, you can only compare products from the same category.