Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/12 HP 3.1cc Static Cooling - L30HL

Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/12 HP 3.1cc Static Cooling

Part Number: L30HL

Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/12 HP 3.1cc Static Cooling

Part Number: L30HL
Cubigel

Sign in to your Aire-Biz account to view pricing and stock levels.

Sign in

Not an Airefrig customer? Complete our online account application form here to apply for a credit account.

  • Cubigel have produced more than 100 million compressors and have over 50 years of experience developing compressors for the commercial refrigeration market. Cubigel are focused on the development of quality compressors and condensing units which are supported by European manufacturing in Barcelona, Spain.

    With innovative research and development, Cubigel compressors are designed to optimize energy consumption in response to the issue of global warming. The high efficiency models reduce energy consumption of commercial refrigeration appliances by between 10% and 30%, with respect to standard ranges.

    Cubigel compressors range from 2.2cc up to 34cc and are available in a comprehensive range of refrigerants for today’s market. Due to this large range and a universal drop-in design, Cubigel compressors can be used as a replacement for most common compressors.

    Contact your local Airefrig Australia branch and a sales engineer will assist you with selecting a Cubigel compressor that is appropriate for your application.

  • General Specifications
    Nominal HP1/12 hp
    Displacement3.1 cm?
    FanStatic Cooling
    Suction Line Connection6.1 mm
    Charge Line Connection6.1 mm
    Discharge Line Connection5.1 mm
    Connection Typestub tube
    Weight4.2 kg
    Oil Charge110 ml
    Oil TypeISO VG 15 Ester
    Electrical Specifications
    Voltage220-240 / 1 / 50 Hz
    Motor TypeRSIR
    Locked Rotor Amps2.6 amps
    Rated Load Amps0.6 amps
    Main Winding Resistance33 Ω @ 25 ºC
    Start Winding Resistance16.9 Ω @ 25 ºC
  • Relay103503
    Overload103513
  • R134A
    Cond Temp (°C)Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -35-30-25-23.3-20-15-10
    45Capacity (w)3550697692119149
    Input (w)60647072778798
    Current (Amps)0.580.580.590.590.60.620.65
    50Capacity (w)3147647287113143
    Input (w)596471737989101
    Current (Amps)0.580.580.590.60.60.630.66
    55Capacity (w)2842606783108137
    Input (w)596472748192105
    Current (Amps)0.580.580.590.60.610.630.67

    Note:

    Operating Conditions ASHRAE
    Based on +32 ºC Liquid temp & +32 ºC Suction gas

My Comparison List

Compare Clear all
Sorry, you can only compare products from the same category.