Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/4 HP 9.09cc HE Static Cooling - GLY90AAA

Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/4 HP 9.09cc HE Static Cooling

Part Number: GLY90AAA

Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/4 HP 9.09cc HE Static Cooling

Part Number: GLY90AAA
Cubigel

Sign in to your Aire-Biz account to view pricing and stock levels.

Sign in

Not an Airefrig customer? Complete our online account application form here to apply for a credit account.

  • Cubigel have produced more than 100 million compressors and have over 50 years of experience developing compressors for the commercial refrigeration market. Cubigel are focused on the development of quality compressors and condensing units which are supported by European manufacturing in Barcelona, Spain.

    With innovative research and development, Cubigel compressors are designed to optimize energy consumption in response to the issue of global warming. The high efficiency models reduce energy consumption of commercial refrigeration appliances by between 10% and 30%, with respect to standard ranges.

    Cubigel compressors range from 2.2cc up to 34cc and are available in a comprehensive range of refrigerants for today’s market. Due to this large range and a universal drop-in design, Cubigel compressors can be used as a replacement for most common compressors.

    Contact your local Airefrig Australia branch and a sales engineer will assist you with selecting a Cubigel compressor that is appropriate for your application.

  • General Specifications
    Nominal HP1/4 hp
    Displacement9.09 cm?
    FanStatic Cooling
    Suction Line Connection6.5 mm
    Charge Line Connection6.5 mm
    Discharge Line Connection4.9 mm
    Connection Typestub tube
    Weight9.43 kg
    Oil Charge300 ml
    Oil TypeISO VG 32 Ester
    Electrical Specifications
    Voltage220-240 / 1 / 50 Hz
    Motor TypeRSIR
    Max Continuous Current1.7 amps
    Locked Rotor Amps14.5 amps
    Rated Load Amps1.24 amps
    Main Winding Resistance11.36 Ω @ 25 ºC
    Start Winding Resistance15.7 Ω @ 25 ºC
  • Relay102243
    Overload102307
  • R134A
    Cond Temp (°C)Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -35-30-25-23.3-20-15-10
    45Capacity (w)145191249272320404501
    Input (w)125148172180197223250
    Current (Amps)1.071.131.21.231.291.391.51
    50Capacity (w)137181240262309393488
    Input (w)124148173182199226255
    Current (Amps)1.061.131.211.231.31.41.53
    55Capacity (w)128172229251299381477
    Input (w)123148174183201229259
    Current (Amps)1.061.131.211.241.311.421.55

    Note:

    Operating Conditions ASHRAE
    Based on +32 ºC Liquid temp & +32 ºC Suction gas

My Comparison List

Compare Clear all
Sorry, you can only compare products from the same category.