Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/5 HP 8.10cc HE Static Cooling - GLY80AAA

Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/5 HP 8.10cc HE Static Cooling

Part Number: GLY80AAA

Cubigel Compressor R134a LBP 1/5 HP 8.10cc HE Static Cooling

Part Number: GLY80AAA
Cubigel

Sign in to your Aire-Biz account to view pricing and stock levels.

Sign in

Not an Airefrig customer? Complete our online account application form here to apply for a credit account.

  • Cubigel have produced more than 100 million compressors and have over 50 years of experience developing compressors for the commercial refrigeration market. Cubigel are focused on the development of quality compressors and condensing units which are supported by European manufacturing in Barcelona, Spain.

    With innovative research and development, Cubigel compressors are designed to optimize energy consumption in response to the issue of global warming. The high efficiency models reduce energy consumption of commercial refrigeration appliances by between 10% and 30%, with respect to standard ranges.

    Cubigel compressors range from 2.2cc up to 34cc and are available in a comprehensive range of refrigerants for today’s market. Due to this large range and a universal drop-in design, Cubigel compressors can be used as a replacement for most common compressors.

    Contact your local Airefrig Australia branch and a sales engineer will assist you with selecting a Cubigel compressor that is appropriate for your application.

  • General Specifications
    Nominal HP1/5 hp
    Displacement8.1 cm?
    FanStatic Cooling
    Suction Line Connection6.5 mm
    Charge Line Connection6.5 mm
    Discharge Line Connection4.9 mm
    Connection Typestub tube
    Weight9.51 kg
    Oil Charge400 ml
    Oil TypeISO VG 32 Ester
    Electrical Specifications
    Voltage220-240 / 1 / 50 Hz
    Motor TypeRSIR
    Max Continuous Current1.7 amps
    Locked Rotor Amps9.5 amps
    Rated Load Amps1.12 amps
    Main Winding Resistance11 Ω @ 25 ºC
    Start Winding Resistance15.6 Ω @ 25 ºC
  • Relay102243
    Overload102293
  • R134A
    Cond Temp (°C)Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -35-30-25-23.3-20-15-10
    45Capacity (w)137176226247290365455
    Input (w)112131151158173196221
    Current (Amps)0.941.011.081.111.161.251.34
    50Capacity (w)124163214234278354442
    Input (w)109130152160176201227
    Current (Amps)0.9311.081.111.171.261.36
    55Capacity (w)113151202222265342430
    Input (w)107130154162179206234
    Current (Amps)0.9211.091.121.181.281.39

    Note:

    Operating Conditions ASHRAE
    Based on +32 ºC Liquid temp & +32 ºC Suction gas

My Comparison List

Compare Clear all
Sorry, you can only compare products from the same category.