Enthalpy TD Hermetic Cond Unit- 3Ø 8.5HP - TDMTZ100MP383

Enthalpy TD Hermetic Cond Unit- 3Ø 8.5HP

Part Number: TDMTZ100MP383

Enthalpy TD Hermetic Cond Unit- 3Ø 8.5HP

Part Number: TDMTZ100MP383
Enthalpy

Sign in to your Aire-Biz account to view pricing and stock levels.

Sign in

Not an Airefrig customer? Complete our online account application form here to apply for a credit account.

  • Enthalpy Hermetic TD Series Condensing Units

    Airefrig Australia’s range of Enthalpy condensing units is one of the highest quality units available for the Australian market. The condensing units have many standard fitted features, previously being options.

    The condensing units are rated to 43 ambient and are fitted with a fan speed controller. This means they can be applied in the hot climate of far North Queensland to the cooler areas of Tasmania.

    The Enthalpy condensing unit is the most complete condensing unit available saving time in installation for contractors.

    Standard Fitted Features:

    • Weatherproof White Powder Coated Unit Casing
    • Hermetic Maneurop Compressors
    • Compressor Oil Sight Glass
    • Crankcase Heater
    • Service Shut Off Valves
    • HP/LP Control
    • Gomax Flexible Control Hoses
    • Liquid Line Drier & Sight Glass
    • Oil Separator (Pre-charged with POE Oil)
    • Liquid Receiver
    • Top Discharge High Ambient Condenser
    • Supercoat Condenser Treatment (5000 Hour Salt Spray Test)
    • Space Saving Unit Design (Can be installed in a corner or back to back – not ML series)
    • ebmpapst Condenser Fans – Single Phase
    • Saginomiya Condenser Fan Speed Controller
    • 3PH Contactor & Electronic Motor Protection Relay
    • Phase Loss & Phase Imbalance Protection
    • Dust & Weatherproof Electrical Box
    • Pre-Wired Back to Electrical Box
    • 1.22mm (18G) Interconnecting Copper Pipe Work
    • Pre-Drilled ready to fit IPW series isolating switch (4 x M4 nutspots & 38mm diameter knockout for switch option)

  • Condensing Unit Specifications
    Weight285 Kg
    Liquid Line Connection5/8 "
    Suction Line Connection1-1/8 "
    Receiver Capacity R404A12 Kg
    Receiver Capacity R134A0 Kg
    Compressor
    Nominal HP8.5 HP
    Max Continuous Current22 Amps
    Voltage380-420V / 3 / 50Hz
    Motor TypeDOL
    Crankcase Heater200-600V / 1 / 50Hz 35w
    Fan Motors
    Total FLA5.4 Amps
    Quantity2
    Diameter630 mm
    Voltage230V / 1 / 50Hz
    Sound Data
    High Speed66 dB(A)
    Speed Controlled65 dB(A)
  • Compressor - ManeuropMTZ1004VI
    ebm Fan MotorS6E630AN0101
    Speed ControllerRGEZ1Q45MF
    HP/LPDNSD306X
    Compressor ContactorMC32A240V
    Thermal Overload BlockGMP403P40A
    Control Fuse HolderCMS101
    Control Fuse10G10
    Fan Fuse HolderCMS101
    Fan Fuse10G16
    Oil SeparatorEOS1007
    Liquid Receiver1320620A
    Receiver Outlet Valve2605101620
    Receiver Valve Gasket20002800
    Suction Service Valve2605182835
    Suction Valve Gasket20002803
    Discharge Service Valve2605102030
    Discharge Valve Gasket20002802
    Liquid Drier & Sight GlassC305S & SA15S
    Electrical BoxAIR50650
  • R404A
    Ambient (°C)Refrigeration Capacity (w)
    Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -15-10-505
    321274715728189542240226025
    381132213989168741994523161
    431014512562151431787620726

    Note:

    Nominal ratings should be used as a guide, based on 20 degree Celsius return vapour and inherent liquid subcooling.
    Nominal ratings should be used as a guide, based on 20 degree Celsius return vapour and inherent liquid subcooling.
    Note: Fan speed controller will require to be adjusted to suit R134a refrigerant at time of commissioning.
    R507
    Ambient (°C)Refrigeration Capacity (w)
    Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -15-10-505
    321274715728189542240226025
    381132213989168741994523161
    431014512562151431787620726

    Note:

    Nominal ratings should be used as a guide, based on 20 degree Celsius return vapour and inherent liquid subcooling.
    Nominal ratings should be used as a guide, based on 20 degree Celsius return vapour and inherent liquid subcooling.
    Note: Fan speed controller will require to be adjusted to suit R134a refrigerant at time of commissioning.
    R134A
    Ambient (°C)Refrigeration Capacity (w)
    Evaporating Temperature (°C)
    -15-10-50510
    326442850510929137271690220445
    38568976309897125011544918727
    43512869539072115001424217288

    Note:

    Nominal ratings should be used as a guide, based on 20 degree Celsius return vapour and inherent liquid subcooling.
    Nominal ratings should be used as a guide, based on 20 degree Celsius return vapour and inherent liquid subcooling.
    Note: Fan speed controller will require to be adjusted to suit R134a refrigerant at time of commissioning.
  • Notes for Commissioning:

    Set Dual Pressure Control to suit application.
    Set Fan Speed Control to suit application (ie: R134a).
    Adjust Motor Current Overload to suit application.
    Unit delivered with 1200 kpa nitrogen holding charge.
    Remove/adjust transport protection (Bitzer comps only).
    Check integrity of electrical connections/terminations.
    Check integrity of fixing screws & bolts etc.

My Comparison List

Compare Clear all
Sorry, you can only compare products from the same category.